Pool LNH

Devils du New Jersey

8-5-0, 16 pts · 2e de la division Métropolitaine

Derniers résultats

Derniers résultats
Match
28 oct.à COLD2-522-45Sommaire du match
27 oct.à DALV5-127-18Sommaire du match
24 oct.LAKV3-126-13Sommaire du match
22 oct.ANAV4-128-16Sommaire du match
20 oct.COLV4-341-34Sommaire du match

Prochains matchs

Prochains matchs
30 oct.Golden Knights de Vegas18 h 00À l’étranger
3 nov.Oilers d’Edmonton19 h 30Domicile
5 nov.Blues de St. Louis19 h 00Domicile

🚑 Blessés

Blessés
Seamus CaseyDBlessé, hors alignementKneeCasey will be out of action for 6-8 weeks after undergoing a knee procedure, Kristy Flannery of The Hockey News reports Friday.21 nov.2 oct.

Alignement et projections

En feu · Au ralenti. Selon les listes du Guide du pooler, mises à jour chaque jour. Notre méthode

Attaquants

Attaquants
Jack Hughes134101482,4
Jesper Bratt13291173,3
Nico Hischier1372964,1
Luke Evangelista1035853,0
Anthony Mantha1332549,3
Arseny Gritsyuk13641045,0
Timo Meier1314539,4
Evan Rodrigues1323531,5
Connor Brown521327,3
Jesper Boqvist1142624,8
Amadeus Lombardi1104423,4
Cody Glass1311221,0
Stefan Noesen512312,9

Défenseurs

Défenseurs
Luke Hughes1342640,6
Dougie Hamilton1315639,0
Brett Pesce1314518,6
Jonas Siegenthaler1302214,8
Declan Chisholm1111210,0
Brenden Dillon80009,2
Johnathan Kovacevic70117,6

Gardiens

Gardiens
Jake Allen85,88750,9
Connor Hellebuyck11,94445,0
Rémi Poirier00–9,7

Transactions de la saison

Échanges, contrats, ballottage et libérations du club cette saison.

Transactions de la saison
ÉchangeAcquired G Connor Hellebuyck from Winnipeg in exchange for Fs Dawson Mercer, Alexander Command and Nick Bjugstad, G Nicolas Daws, a 2029 second-round pick and a 2027 seventh-round pick.
BallottagePlaced F Stefan Noesen on waivers.
BallottageClaimed LW Jeremie Poirier off waivers. Placed C/RW Marc McLaughlin, LD Vladislav Kolyachonok, G David Rittich, LW Riley Tufte, LD Topias Vilen, and C/RW Colin White on waivers.
LibérationReleased Fs Nathan Brown, Caelan Joudrey and Nathan Lecompte.
ÉchangeAcquired F Luke Evangelista from Nashville in exchange for a 2028 first and second-round pick.
ContratSigned F Colin White to a one-year, two-way contract.
ContratAgreed to terms with D Topias Vilen on a one-year, two-way contract.
ContratSigned F Anthony Mantha to a two-year contract.
ContratRe-signed F Ben Steeves to a one-year, two-way contract. Re-signed G Jakub Málek to a two-year contract.
ContratRe-signed F Amadeus Lombardi to a two-year contract. Signed G David Rittich to a one-year, one-way contract.
Échange, ContratAcquired Fs Evan Rodrigues, Jesper Boqvist, and Ben Steeves from Florida in exchange for G Jacob Markstrom and F Angus Crookshank. Re-signed F Arseny Gritsyuk to a three-year contract.
ÉchangeAcquired F Amadeus Lombardi from Detroit in exchange for a 2026 fourth-round draft pick. Acquired D Declan Chisholm from Washington in exchange for a 2027 fourth-round pick.
ÉchangeAcquired two conditional first-round draft picks, a 2026 second-round draft pick and D Etienne Morin from Calgary in exchange for D Simon Nemec and F Maxim Tsyplakov.

Source des transactions : ESPN. Les descriptions sont en anglais.

📰 Nouvelles

Toutes les nouvelles sur Devils du New Jersey (6) →

📣 Rumeurs et confirmations

Toutes les rumeurs sur Devils du New Jersey (2) →