Pool LNH

Capitals de Washington

7-4-0, 14 pts · 4e de la division Métropolitaine

Derniers résultats

Derniers résultats
Match
28 oct.PHIV5-230-25Sommaire du match
24 oct.BUFV4-3 Prol.34-21Sommaire du match
20 oct.LAKD2-532-26Sommaire du match

Prochains matchs

Prochains matchs
29 oct.Predators de Nashville20 h 00À l’étranger
1 nov.Wild du Minnesota15 h 30Domicile
3 nov.Stars de Dallas19 h 00Domicile

🚑 Blessés

Blessés
Rasmus SandinDListe des blessésKnee · SurgerySandin (knee) was placed on long-term injured reserve Monday.26 déc.12 oct.
Vincent DesharnaisDListe des blessésAbdomen · Surgery5 déc.23 oct.
Patrick ThomasCBlessé, hors alignementUpper Body14 nov.29 sept.

Alignement et projections

En feu · Au ralenti. Selon les listes du Guide du pooler, mises à jour chaque jour. Notre méthode

Attaquants

Attaquants
Alex Tuch 🔥11921175,6
Dylan Strome11391275,5
Jordan Kyrou 🔥11461061,8
Alex Ovechkin 🧊1113454,8
Tom Wilson 🧊1123553,0
Ryan Leonard1144852,3
Aliaksei Protas 🧊1112344,8
Boone Jenner1141539,9
Ilya Protas1114534,9
Pierre-Luc Dubois615631,3
Justin Sourdif911226,9
Anthony Beauvillier1111223,1
Jonny Brodzinski201113,0
Ethen Frank200012,4
Ivan Miroshnichenko31014,9

Défenseurs

Défenseurs
Jakob Chychrun1117859,2
Cole Hutson1123523,3
Martin Fehérváry1102223,1
Matt Roy501115,9
Justin Holl320211,6
Rasmus Sandin 🚑000011,1
Jack St. Ivany502210,6
Vincent Desharnais 🚑903310,2
Timothy Liljegren1110110,1
Dylan McIlrath40000,0

Gardiens

Gardiens
Logan Thompson85,90374,8
Charlie Lindgren32,88633,2

Transactions de la saison

Échanges, contrats, ballottage et libérations du club cette saison.

Transactions de la saison
Retour au jeu, BallottageActivated C Pierre-Luc Dubois from injured reserve. Claimed RD Jack St. Ivany off waivers.
Ballottage, Libération, AssignationPlaced G Clay Stevenson, D Louie Belpedio, C Mike Brodzinski and RW Spencer Smallman on waivers. Released G Cal Petersen and D Jonathan McDonald from their professional tryout agreements. Assigned LW Maxim Schäfer to Cape Breton (QMJHL).
BallottagePlaced D Justin Holl on waivers for the purpose of being loaned to Hershey (AHL).
BallottagePlaced F Ludwig Persson on waivers for the purpose of assignment to Hershey (AHL).
ContratSigned F Oliver Suvanto to a three-year contract.
ContratSigned D Jacob MacDonald to a one-year contract.
ContratSigned F Alex Ovechkin to a one-year contract.
ÉchangeAcquired a 2027 third-round draft pick and a 2028 fifth-round draft pick from Pittsburgh Penguins for C Hendrix Lapierre.
ÉchangeAcquired F Amadeus Lombardi from Detroit in exchange for a 2026 fourth-round draft pick. Acquired D Declan Chisholm from Washington in exchange for a 2027 fourth-round pick.

Source des transactions : ESPN. Les descriptions sont en anglais.

📰 Nouvelles

📣 Rumeurs et confirmations

Toutes les rumeurs sur Capitals de Washington (2) →