Pool LNH

Sénateurs d’Ottawa

8-5-0, 16 pts · 3e de la division Atlantique

Derniers résultats

Derniers résultats
Match
27 oct.à VGKD1-426-29Sommaire du match
24 oct.NYRV7-424-29Sommaire du match
22 oct.SJSD2-643-28Sommaire du match
21 oct.FLAV5-130-19Sommaire du match

Prochains matchs

Prochains matchs
29 oct.Kings de Los Angeles22 h 00À l’étranger
31 oct.Sharks de San Jose16 h 00À l’étranger
1 nov.Ducks d’Anaheim20 h 00À l’étranger
4 nov.Sabres de Buffalo19 h 30À l’étranger

🚑 Blessés

Blessés
Linus Ullmark 🔥GListe des blessésLower Body · StrainUllmark (lower body) is expected to miss the next 1-2 weeks, Claire Hanna of TSN reports Thursday.7 nov.22 oct.
William EklundLWListe des blessésAnkleEklund had surgery to repair a torn ankle tendon and will be out 10-12 weeks, Bruce Garrioch of Postmedia reports Thursday.5 janv.15 oct.
Warren FoegeleLWAbsentKneeFoegele (knee) is expected to miss an extended period of time, Jackson Starr of the Senators' official site reports Thursday.7 nov.29 oct.

Alignement et projections

En feu · Au ralenti. Selon les listes du Guide du pooler, mises à jour chaque jour. Notre méthode

Attaquants

Attaquants
Tim Stützle13881691,4
Drake Batherson 🔥13761376,6
Claude Giroux1326851,5
Shane Pinto1335848,6
Dylan Cozens1314546,4
Fabian Zetterlund1314535,6
Michael Amadio1333635,5
Ridly Greig1112328,8
Warren Foegele 🚑1313423,7
Stephen Halliday1332522,1
William Eklund 🚑411221,0
Nick Cousins1311219,3
Andre Burakovsky700019,1
Hayden Hodgson40000,0

Défenseurs

Défenseurs
Jake Sanderson514541,4
Thomas Chabot913428,0
Jordan Spence1312324,5
Carter Yakemchuk1312320,8
Artem Zub602220,2
Tyler Kleven1311214,8
Nikolas Matinpalo110228,4
Hoyt Stanley40004,1
Jorian Donovan10003,3

Gardiens

Gardiens
Linus Ullmark 🔥 🚑87,94571,1
Samuel Ersson 🧊50,83526,5
Jonas Johansson21,89318,7

Transactions de la saison

Échanges, contrats, ballottage et libérations du club cette saison.

Transactions de la saison
BallottageRecalled D Carson Lambos from Iowa (AHL). Claimed D Cameron Crotty off waivers from Ottawa. Placed D Jared Spurgeon on injured reserve.
BallottagePlaced D Cameron Crotty on waivers.
BallottagePlaced LW Kurtis MacDermid on waivers.
BallottagePlaced LW Sammy Blais, C Philip Tomasino, D Samuel Bolduc, RW Xavier Bourgault, C Philippe Daoust, RW Tyler Boucher, C Ryan Suzuki, and D Christian Kyrou on waivers.
BallottageClaimed G Leevi Merilainen off waivers from Ottawa. Placed F Filip Chytil on injured reserve. Assigned F Braeden Cootes to Abbotsford (AHL).
ContratSigned D Ben Hutton to a professional tryout agreement.
ContratSigned D Scott Harrington to a professional tryout agreement.
ContratSigned F Tyler Boucher to a one-year, two-way contract.
ContratSigned F Xavier Bourgault to a one-year contract.
ContratSigned F Claude Giroux to a one-year contract.
Contrat, ÉchangeSigned D Djibril Toure to a two-way contract. Signed Ds Djibril Toure and Samuel Bolduc to one-year contracts. Signed D Jordan Spence to a four-year contract. Acquired F Andre Burakovsky from Chicago in exchange for a 2027 sixth-round draft pick. Acquired G Samuel Ersson from Toronto in exchange for a 2027 fifth-round draft pick.
ÉchangeAcquired 2 2026 first-round pick, a conditional 2029 first-round pick and a 2027 second-round pick from Florida Panthers for LW Brady Tkachuk.

Source des transactions : ESPN. Les descriptions sont en anglais.

📰 Nouvelles

📣 Rumeurs et confirmations

Toutes les rumeurs sur Sénateurs d’Ottawa (3) →