Pool LNH

Sabres de Buffalo

5-4-3, 13 pts · 7e de la division Atlantique

Derniers résultats

Derniers résultats
Match
27 oct.à SJSV2-041-23Sommaire du match
24 oct.à WSHDP3-4 Prol.21-34Sommaire du match
21 oct.PHID1-328-27Sommaire du match

Prochains matchs

Prochains matchs
29 oct.Ducks d’Anaheim22 h 00À l’étranger
31 oct.Kings de Los Angeles16 h 00À l’étranger
4 nov.Sénateurs d’Ottawa19 h 30Domicile

🚑 Blessés

Blessés
Alex LyonGListe des blessésUpper BodyLyon (upper body) had a setback in his recovery and is without a timeline to return, the team announced Thursday.31 oct.15 oct.
Conor TimminsDListe des blessésLower Body · Not SpecifiedTimmins (lower body) doesn't have a timeline for his return yet, according to Heather Engel of NHL.com on Tuesday.6 nov.29 sept.
Justin DanforthRWListe des blessésUpper BodyDanforth (upper body) was placed on injured reserve Thursday, per the NHL media site.31 oct.29 oct.
Matt GrzelcykDListe des blessésLower BodyGrzelcyk (lower body) suffered a "flare-up" and could be out for at least "a few days," head coach Lindy Ruff told Rachel Lenzi of The Buffalo News on Tuesday.31 oct.13 oct.
Jack RathboneDBlessé, hors alignementUndisclosed · Not Specified8 nov.28 sept.
Jiri KulichCAbsentConcussion · Not SpecifiedKulich has been placed in concussion protocol, per Rachel Lenzi of The Buffalo News on Monday.4 nov.26 oct.
Konsta HeleniusCAbsentUpper Body4 nov.29 oct.

Alignement et projections

En feu · Au ralenti. Selon les listes du Guide du pooler, mises à jour chaque jour. Notre méthode

Attaquants

Attaquants
Tage Thompson12551076,4
Jack Quinn12651162,9
Zach Benson1217848,8
Noah Ostlund1235842,0
Ryan McLeod1212341,7
Josh Doan1221334,2
Peyton Krebs1204432,5
Josh Norris1221327,8
Jason Zucker310126,9
Konsta Helenius 🚑1112321,7
Beck Malenstyn1202213,9
Jiri Kulich 🚑812312,3
Sam Carrick40009,3
Justin Danforth 🚑60008,9
Tyson Kozak40004,6

Défenseurs

Défenseurs
Rasmus Dahlin923557,8
Owen Power12291151,7
Mattias Samuelsson1225741,0
Olen Zellweger1132527,8
Louis Crevier1201115,2
Dennis Gilbert411214,2
Matt Grzelcyk 🚑100010,2
Zach Metsa110229,6
Conor Timmins 🚑00004,3

Gardiens

Gardiens
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen93,86657,6
Colten Ellis42,90229,6
Alex Lyon 🚑00–27,1

Transactions de la saison

Échanges, contrats, ballottage et libérations du club cette saison.

Transactions de la saison
Rappel, Liste des blessés, ContratRecalled D Dennis Gilbert from Rochester (AHL). Placed G Alex Lyon and D Olen Zellweger on injured reserve. Signed D Louis Crevier to a four-year contract. Transferred F Matthew Savoie to long-term injured reserve.
ContratSigned C Noah Östlund to an eight-year contract.
ÉchangeAcquired future considerations from Carolina Hurricanes for F Stiven Sardaryan.
Contrat, ÉchangeSigned F Peyton Krebs to a four-year contract .Acquired F Zac Funk Washington for F Tyler Kopff.
ContratSigned G Matt Villalta to a one-year, two-way contract.
ContratSigned F Aidan McDonough to a one-year contract.
Échange, ContratAcquired D Olen Zellweger from Anaheim for F Anton Wahlberg and a 2026 second-round draft pick. Signed D Brett Kulak to a five-year contract extension.
ContratSigned F Alex Tuch to an eight-year contract.

Source des transactions : ESPN. Les descriptions sont en anglais.

📰 Nouvelles

Aucune nouvelle pour le moment.

📣 Rumeurs et confirmations

Toutes les rumeurs sur Sabres de Buffalo (1) →