Anaheim Ducks: Pooler’s Guide
Depth from our projections
Official lines and power play units are not published in the public NHL feed. This order follows our points projections.
Centers
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Leo Carlsson | 12 | 64.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.1 goals × 1 = 24.140.7 assists × 1 = 40.7 |
| Mikael Granlund 🧊 | 11 | 44 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.3 goals × 1 = 16.327.7 assists × 1 = 27.7 |
| Ryan Poehling 🚑Injured | 5 | 20 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7 goals × 1 = 713 assists × 1 = 13 |
| Tim Washe | 12 | 14.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.7 goals × 1 = 6.77.4 assists × 1 = 7.4 |
Left wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Cutter Gauthier | 11 | 53.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.2 goals × 1 = 27.226.4 assists × 1 = 26.4 |
| Alex Killorn | 12 | 29.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.3 goals × 1 = 13.316.1 assists × 1 = 16.1 |
| A.J. Greer | 11 | 27.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.4 goals × 1 = 15.412.1 assists × 1 = 12.1 |
| Jeff Malott | 11 | 14.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.3 goals × 1 = 5.39 assists × 1 = 9 |
Right wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Beckett Sennecke | 12 | 58.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.4 goals × 1 = 27.431 assists × 1 = 31 |
| Sam Colangelo | 8 | 21.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.4 goals × 1 = 11.410.3 assists × 1 = 10.3 |
| Nikita KlepovRookie | 4 | 17.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.6 goals × 1 = 7.610.3 assists × 1 = 10.3 |
| Judd CaulfieldRookie | 10 | 16.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.8 goals × 1 = 7.88.5 assists × 1 = 8.5 |
Defensemen
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Jackson LaCombe | 12 | 56.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season9.5 goals × 1 = 9.547.2 assists × 1 = 47.2 |
| Tristan Luneau | 12 | 24.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.5 goals × 1 = 4.519.7 assists × 1 = 19.7 |
| Pavel Mintyukov 🚑Injured | 9 | 15.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.1 goals × 1 = 4.111.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 |
| Noah WarrenRookie | 12 | 12.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.4 goals × 1 = 0.412.4 assists × 1 = 12.4 |
| Nick Jensen | 2 | 11.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.5 goals × 1 = 3.57.9 assists × 1 = 7.9 |
| Drew Helleson | 6 | 9.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.7 goals × 1 = 1.77.4 assists × 1 = 7.4 |
Goalies
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Lukas Dostal 🧊 | 9 | 51.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.4 wins × 2 = 46.84.7 overtime losses × 1 = 4.70.2 shutouts × 2 = 0.4 |
| Ville Husso | 4 | 19.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.9 wins × 2 = 17.81.4 overtime losses × 1 = 1.4 |
Rankings
| His rank among all NHL players, by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | Leo Carlsson | C | 64.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.1 goals × 1 = 24.140.7 assists × 1 = 40.7 | 79.8 |
| 63 | Beckett Sennecke | RW | 58.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.4 goals × 1 = 27.431 assists × 1 = 31 | 68.4 |
| 68 | Jackson LaCombe | D | 56.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season9.5 goals × 1 = 9.547.2 assists × 1 = 47.2 | 68.7 |
| 81 | Cutter Gauthier | LW | 53.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.2 goals × 1 = 27.226.4 assists × 1 = 26.4 | 60.6 |
| 91 | Lukas Dostal 🧊 | G | 51.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season23.4 wins × 2 = 46.84.7 overtime losses × 1 = 4.70.2 shutouts × 2 = 0.4 | 60.9 |
| 152 | Mikael Granlund 🧊 | C | 44 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.3 goals × 1 = 16.327.7 assists × 1 = 27.7 | 52.0 |
| 279 | Alex Killorn | LW | 29.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.3 goals × 1 = 13.316.1 assists × 1 = 16.1 | 34.4 |
| 306 | A.J. Greer | LW | 27.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.4 goals × 1 = 15.412.1 assists × 1 = 12.1 | 33.5 |
| 364 | Tristan Luneau | D | 24.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.5 goals × 1 = 4.519.7 assists × 1 = 19.7 | 30.2 |
| 405 | Sam Colangelo | RW | 21.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.4 goals × 1 = 11.410.3 assists × 1 = 10.3 | 25.7 |
| 437 | Ryan Poehling 🚑Injured | C | 20 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7 goals × 1 = 713 assists × 1 = 13 | 22.0 |
| 451 | Ville Husso | G | 19.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.9 wins × 2 = 17.81.4 overtime losses × 1 = 1.4 | 21.2 |
| 481 | Nikita KlepovRookie | RW | 17.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.6 goals × 1 = 7.610.3 assists × 1 = 10.3 | 17.9 |
| 510 | Judd CaulfieldRookie | RW | 16.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.8 goals × 1 = 7.88.5 assists × 1 = 8.5 | 20.3 |
| 533 | Pavel Mintyukov 🚑Injured | D | 15.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.1 goals × 1 = 4.111.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 | 17.3 |
| 550 | Frank Vatrano | RW | 14.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8 goals × 1 = 86.3 assists × 1 = 6.3 | 17.3 |
| 551 | Jeff Malott | LW | 14.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.3 goals × 1 = 5.39 assists × 1 = 9 | 19.3 |
| 555 | Tim Washe | C | 14.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.7 goals × 1 = 6.77.4 assists × 1 = 7.4 | 20.1 |
| 574 | Noah WarrenRookie | D | 12.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.4 goals × 1 = 0.412.4 assists × 1 = 12.4 | 16.8 |
| 606 | Nikita Nesterenko | C | 11.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.3 goals × 1 = 5.36.4 assists × 1 = 6.4 | 14.7 |
| 616 | Nick Jensen | D | 11.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.5 goals × 1 = 3.57.9 assists × 1 = 7.9 | 12.4 |
| 642 | Roger McQueenRookie | C | 9.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.2 goals × 1 = 4.25.7 assists × 1 = 5.7 | 9.9 |
| 660 | Drew Helleson | D | 9.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.7 goals × 1 = 1.77.4 assists × 1 = 7.4 | 9.1 |
| 730 | Ian Moore 🚑Injured | D | 6.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2 goals × 1 = 24.1 assists × 1 = 4.1 | 6.1 |
| 749 | Travis Mitchell | D | 5.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.5 goals × 1 = 0.54.7 assists × 1 = 4.7 | 6.2 |
| 796 | Tyson HindsRookie | D | 3.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.7 goals × 1 = 0.72.4 assists × 1 = 2.4 | 3.1 |
📅 Games in the next 7 days
3 games · BUF · OTT · @VAN