Boston Bruins: Pooler’s Guide
Depth from our projections
Official lines and power play units are not published in the public NHL feed. This order follows our points projections.
Centers
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Geekie | 13 | 53.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.6 goals × 1 = 24.629.3 assists × 1 = 29.3 |
| Pavel Zacha | 12 | 48.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20 goals × 1 = 2028.6 assists × 1 = 28.6 |
| Elias Lindholm | 13 | 46 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.5 goals × 1 = 16.529.5 assists × 1 = 29.5 |
| James HagensRookie | 13 | 39.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.4 goals × 1 = 17.422.5 assists × 1 = 22.5 |
Left wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Tanner Jeannot | 13 | 16.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.6 goals × 1 = 5.611.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 |
Right wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| David Pastrnak | 13 | 90.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season31.1 goals × 1 = 31.159.1 assists × 1 = 59.1 |
| JJ Peterka | 13 | 48.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season22.8 goals × 1 = 22.825.8 assists × 1 = 25.8 |
Defensemen
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Charlie McAvoy | 7 | 39.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.8 goals × 1 = 7.832.1 assists × 1 = 32.1 |
| Mason Lohrei | 13 | 24.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7 goals × 1 = 717.7 assists × 1 = 17.7 |
| Hampus Lindholm | 13 | 22 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.6 goals × 1 = 4.617.4 assists × 1 = 17.4 |
| Nikita Zadorov | 12 | 19.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.6 goals × 1 = 1.618 assists × 1 = 18 |
| Frederic BrunetRookie | 10 | 15.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.8 goals × 1 = 3.812 assists × 1 = 12 |
| Will Borgen | 13 | 15.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.1 goals × 1 = 6.19.1 assists × 1 = 9.1 |
Goalies
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Swayman | 10 | 66 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.8 wins × 2 = 55.64.4 overtime losses × 1 = 4.43 shutouts × 2 = 6 |
| Michael DiPietro 🔥 | 3 | 25.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season10 wins × 2 = 201.4 overtime losses × 1 = 1.42.2 shutouts × 2 = 4.4 |
Rankings
| His rank among all NHL players, by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | David Pastrnak | RW | 90.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season31.1 goals × 1 = 31.159.1 assists × 1 = 59.1 | 108.2 |
| 39 | Jeremy Swayman | G | 66 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.8 wins × 2 = 55.64.4 overtime losses × 1 = 4.43 shutouts × 2 = 6 | 83.0 |
| 78 | Morgan Geekie | C | 53.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season24.6 goals × 1 = 24.629.3 assists × 1 = 29.3 | 62.9 |
| 113 | JJ Peterka | RW | 48.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season22.8 goals × 1 = 22.825.8 assists × 1 = 25.8 | 57.6 |
| 114 | Pavel Zacha | C | 48.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season20 goals × 1 = 2028.6 assists × 1 = 28.6 | 56.6 |
| 137 | Elias Lindholm | C | 46 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season16.5 goals × 1 = 16.529.5 assists × 1 = 29.5 | 57.0 |
| 182 | Charlie McAvoy | D | 39.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.8 goals × 1 = 7.832.1 assists × 1 = 32.1 | 45.9 |
| 183 | James HagensRookie | C | 39.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.4 goals × 1 = 17.422.5 assists × 1 = 22.5 | 48.9 |
| 207 | Casey Mittelstadt | C | 35.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.3 goals × 1 = 15.320.5 assists × 1 = 20.5 | 42.8 |
| 212 | Fraser Minten | C | 35.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season17.8 goals × 1 = 17.817.5 assists × 1 = 17.5 | 45.3 |
| 320 | Matthew Poitras | C | 26.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.4 goals × 1 = 11.415.3 assists × 1 = 15.3 | 33.7 |
| 332 | Michael DiPietro 🔥 | G | 25.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season10 wins × 2 = 201.4 overtime losses × 1 = 1.42.2 shutouts × 2 = 4.4 | 31.8 |
| 340 | Marat Khusnutdinov | C | 25.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.8 goals × 1 = 11.813.5 assists × 1 = 13.5 | 31.3 |
| 357 | Mason Lohrei | D | 24.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7 goals × 1 = 717.7 assists × 1 = 17.7 | 29.7 |
| 388 | Mark Kastelic | C | 22.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season9.6 goals × 1 = 9.612.8 assists × 1 = 12.8 | 28.4 |
| 401 | Hampus Lindholm | D | 22 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season4.6 goals × 1 = 4.617.4 assists × 1 = 17.4 | 26.0 |
| 445 | Nikita Zadorov | D | 19.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.6 goals × 1 = 1.618 assists × 1 = 18 | 23.6 |
| 501 | Tanner Jeannot | LW | 16.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season5.6 goals × 1 = 5.611.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 | 19.8 |
| 519 | Frederic BrunetRookie | D | 15.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.8 goals × 1 = 3.812 assists × 1 = 12 | 19.8 |
| 537 | Will Borgen | D | 15.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.1 goals × 1 = 6.19.1 assists × 1 = 9.1 | 19.2 |
| 625 | Sean Kuraly | C | 10.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.2 goals × 1 = 3.27.7 assists × 1 = 7.7 | 10.9 |
| 709 | Jonathan Aspirot | D | 7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.6 goals × 1 = 1.65.4 assists × 1 = 5.4 | 7.0 |
| 740 | Connor Clifton | D | 5.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.9 goals × 1 = 0.94.6 assists × 1 = 4.6 | 6.5 |
📅 Games in the next 7 days
3 games · @STL · CHI · VGK