Philadelphia Flyers: Pooler’s Guide
Depth from our projections
Official lines and power play units are not published in the public NHL feed. This order follows our points projections.
Centers
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Trevor Zegras 🔥 | 15 | 54.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season19.6 goals × 1 = 19.635 assists × 1 = 35 |
| Christian Dvorak | 15 | 32.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12 goals × 1 = 1220.9 assists × 1 = 20.9 |
| Sean Couturier | 15 | 27 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.5 goals × 1 = 8.518.5 assists × 1 = 18.5 |
| Denver Barkey | 12 | 18.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.3 goals × 1 = 3.315.5 assists × 1 = 15.5 |
Left wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Noah Cates | 15 | 26.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season10.2 goals × 1 = 10.216.3 assists × 1 = 16.3 |
| Michael Bunting | 8 | 20 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.4 goals × 1 = 8.411.6 assists × 1 = 11.6 |
| Alex BumpRookie | 8 | 6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.3 goals × 1 = 3.32.7 assists × 1 = 2.7 |
| Garrett Wilson | 2 | 2.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.9 goals × 1 = 0.91.2 assists × 1 = 1.2 |
Right wings
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Matvei Michkov | 15 | 51.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.3 goals × 1 = 27.323.9 assists × 1 = 23.9 |
| Travis Konecny 🚑Injured | 5 | 39.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.3 goals × 1 = 13.326.4 assists × 1 = 26.4 |
| Porter MartoneRookie | 15 | 33.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.3 goals × 1 = 15.318.2 assists × 1 = 18.2 |
| Owen Tippett 🚑Injured | 9 | 29.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.4 goals × 1 = 15.414.1 assists × 1 = 14.1 |
Defensemen
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Travis Sanheim | 15 | 26.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.1 goals × 1 = 7.119.6 assists × 1 = 19.6 |
| Jamie Drysdale | 15 | 22.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.4 goals × 1 = 6.416 assists × 1 = 16 |
| Oliver BonkRookie | 9 | 18.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.3 goals × 1 = 1.316.9 assists × 1 = 16.9 |
| Nick Seeler | 15 | 13.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.1 goals × 1 = 2.111.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 |
| Cam York | 7 | 12.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.1 goals × 1 = 2.110.1 assists × 1 = 10.1 |
| Rasmus Ristolainen 🚑Injured | 4 | 7.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2 goals × 1 = 25.8 assists × 1 = 5.8 |
Goalies
| Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Games played this season, official regular season games. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. |
|---|---|---|
| Dan Vladar | 7 | 38 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.2 wins × 2 = 30.46.6 overtime losses × 1 = 6.60.5 shutouts × 2 = 1 |
| Joseph Woll | 8 | 31.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.9 wins × 2 = 23.86 overtime losses × 1 = 61 shutout × 2 = 2 |
Rankings
| His rank among all NHL players, by the pool points we project for the rest of the season, points format. | Team and position: C center, LW left wing, RW right wing, D defenseman, G goalie. Tap the name to open his page. | Pool points we project for the rest of the season, in the chosen format. Skaters: 1 pt per goal, 1 pt per assist. Goalies: 2 pts per win, 1 pt per overtime loss, 2 pts per shutout. Tap a number for its detail. | Full season: pool points already scored this season plus those projected from now on. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | Trevor Zegras 🔥 | C | 54.6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season19.6 goals × 1 = 19.635 assists × 1 = 35 | 67.6 |
| 100 | Matvei Michkov | RW | 51.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season27.3 goals × 1 = 27.323.9 assists × 1 = 23.9 | 62.2 |
| 186 | Travis Konecny 🚑Injured | RW | 39.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season13.3 goals × 1 = 13.326.4 assists × 1 = 26.4 | 42.7 |
| 193 | Dan Vladar | G | 38 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.2 wins × 2 = 30.46.6 overtime losses × 1 = 6.60.5 shutouts × 2 = 1 | 44.0 |
| 233 | Porter MartoneRookie | RW | 33.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.3 goals × 1 = 15.318.2 assists × 1 = 18.2 | 39.5 |
| 239 | Christian Dvorak | C | 32.9 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season12 goals × 1 = 1220.9 assists × 1 = 20.9 | 37.9 |
| 250 | Joseph Woll | G | 31.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11.9 wins × 2 = 23.86 overtime losses × 1 = 61 shutout × 2 = 2 | 35.8 |
| 278 | Owen Tippett 🚑Injured | RW | 29.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season15.4 goals × 1 = 15.414.1 assists × 1 = 14.1 | 31.5 |
| 312 | Sean Couturier | C | 27 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.5 goals × 1 = 8.518.5 assists × 1 = 18.5 | 31.0 |
| 321 | Travis Sanheim | D | 26.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.1 goals × 1 = 7.119.6 assists × 1 = 19.6 | 31.7 |
| 326 | Noah Cates | LW | 26.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season10.2 goals × 1 = 10.216.3 assists × 1 = 16.3 | 29.5 |
| 387 | Jamie Drysdale | D | 22.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season6.4 goals × 1 = 6.416 assists × 1 = 16 | 25.4 |
| 433 | Michael Bunting | LW | 20 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.4 goals × 1 = 8.411.6 assists × 1 = 11.6 | 21.0 |
| 458 | Denver Barkey | C | 18.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.3 goals × 1 = 3.315.5 assists × 1 = 15.5 | 23.8 |
| 474 | Oliver BonkRookie | D | 18.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.3 goals × 1 = 1.316.9 assists × 1 = 16.9 | 23.2 |
| 522 | Tyson Foerster | RW | 15.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season11 goals × 1 = 114.7 assists × 1 = 4.7 | 18.7 |
| 557 | Cole KnubleRookie | RW | 13.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season8.9 goals × 1 = 8.94.9 assists × 1 = 4.9 | 15.8 |
| 565 | Noel Acciari | C | 13.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season7.5 goals × 1 = 7.55.9 assists × 1 = 5.9 | 14.4 |
| 566 | Nick Seeler | D | 13.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.1 goals × 1 = 2.111.2 assists × 1 = 11.2 | 17.3 |
| 588 | Cam York | D | 12.2 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2.1 goals × 1 = 2.110.1 assists × 1 = 10.1 | 12.2 |
| 695 | Rasmus Ristolainen 🚑Injured | D | 7.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season2 goals × 1 = 25.8 assists × 1 = 5.8 | 8.8 |
| 731 | Alex BumpRookie | LW | 6 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.3 goals × 1 = 3.32.7 assists × 1 = 2.7 | 6.0 |
| 739 | Carl Grundstrom | RW | 5.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season3.4 goals × 1 = 3.42.1 assists × 1 = 2.1 | 5.5 |
| 764 | Jacob GaucherRookie | C | 4.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.9 goals × 1 = 1.92.5 assists × 1 = 2.5 | 4.4 |
| 782 | Simon Benoit | D | 3.8 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.2 goals × 1 = 0.23.6 assists × 1 = 3.6 | 3.8 |
| 801 | Helge GransRookie | D | 2.7 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.6 goals × 1 = 0.62.1 assists × 1 = 2.1 | 2.7 |
| 804 | Nikita Grebenkin 🚑Injured | RW | 2.5 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.7 goals × 1 = 0.71.8 assists × 1 = 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 814 | Garrett Wilson | LW | 2.1 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.9 goals × 1 = 0.91.2 assists × 1 = 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 819 | David Jiricek | D | 1.4 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season1.4 assists × 1 = 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 822 | Hunter McDonaldRookie | D | 1.3 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the season0.3 goals × 1 = 0.31 assist × 1 = 1 | 1.3 |
| 840 | Jack Studnicka | C | 0 pool pointsProjected for the rest of the seasonNo points in this format. | 0.0 |
📅 Games in the next 7 days
2 games · UTA · MIN